skip to main content
Header

Kiefer, Sonya Assistant Principal
Strevig, April Principal
Washington, Jeff Assistant Principal for Discipline LJPS/LJES

Andrews, Tamra 2nd Grade Teacher
Barronton, Cameron 2nd Grade Teacher
Boyer, Faye Music Teacher
Braxton, Kerry Kindergarten Teacher
Bryant, Pam Kindergarten Teacher
Burks, Robin 2nd Grade Teacher
Campbell, Dionne Special Education Teacher
Carter, Paige 2nd Grade Teacher
Clark, Lindsey 1st Grade Teacher
Comeau, Sabrina 2nd Grade Teacher
Davis, Nadine Counselor
Deal, Carol Kindergarten Teacher
Dowdy, Kellie Special Education Teacher
Dozier, Rachel Pre-K Teacher
Dunmon, Michaela Special Education Teacher
Garland, Christy 1st Grade Teacher
Hall, Sabrina 2nd Grade Teacher
Hardin, Susan 1st Grade Teacher
Hill, Tara Kindergarten Teacher
Horsting, Christi Physical Education Teacher
King, Angela EIP Math Teacher
Martin, Anna 1st Grade Teacher
Masters, Daphne 2nd Grade Teacher
McCracken, Shela Kindergarten Teacher
McGhee, Laverne Kindergarten Teacher
McGuffin, Brandon Speech-Language Pathologist
Meadows, Lindsay 1st Grade Teacher
Mock, Stephen Art Teacher
Moneypenny, Joy EIP Reading Teacher
Olson, Sonya Kindergarten Teacher
Partain, Sherry ESOL Teacher
Reeves, Stephanie 2nd Grade Teacher
Register, Kaci 1st Grade Teacher
Reimers, Emily Pre-K Teacher
Rhoden, Jonda Alternative School Teacher
Riley, Brandie 1st Grade Teacher
Rodgers, Krystle Pre-K Teacher
Scarborough, Christy 2nd Grade Teacher
Short, Jodi Kindergarten Teacher
Singleton, Cassandra 2nd Grade Teacher
Smith, Olivia Pre-K Teacher
Strickland, April 1st Grade Teacher
Taylor, Sarita 1st Grade Teacher
Thompson, Chesann Media Specialist
Vazquez, Alana ESOL Teacher
Wellman, Melisa Kindergarten Teacher
Wilson, Jackie 1st Grade Teacher
Young, Mary Pre-K Teacher
Zahniser, Kameron 1st Grade Teacher

Bush, Janette Pre-K Paraprofessional
Carnley, Kelley Pre-K Paraprofessional
Earhart, Jackie Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Gardner, Alanna Front Office/ATS Clerk
Hession, Rosalyn Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Hodge, April Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Howard, Jennifer Cafeteria Manager
Howell, Jacqueline Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Hultquist, Lorinda Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Ivester, Heather Alternative School Paraprofessional
Jones, Molly Special Ed. Paraprofessional
Kelley, Michele PE Paraprofessional
Knight, Kanisha Special Ed. Paraprofessional
Manning, Debbie School Secretary/Bookeeper
Nolan, Amber Medical Tech.
Passley, Felicia Pre-K Paraprofessional
Sanders, Chywana Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Spencer, Vicky Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Spradling, Laura Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Taase, Marla Front Office Clerk
Talvan, Lori Special Ed. Paraprofessional
Volkert, Diane Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Willis, Shelby Pre-K Paraprofessional