School Staff

Administrative Staff

Kiefer, Sonya
Assistant Principal for Instruction
Strevig, April
Principal
Washington, Jeff
Assistant Principal for Discipline

Teaching Staff

Andrews, Tamra
2nd Grade Teacher
Barronton, Cameron
2nd Grade Teacher
Blythe, Megan
Kindergarten Teacher
Boyer, Faye
Music Teacher
Braxton, Kerry
Kindergarten Teacher
Bryant, Pam
Pre-K Teacher
Burks, Robin
2nd Grade teacher
Chestnut, Melissa
Pre-K Teacher
Clark, Lindsey
1st Grade Teacher
Comeau, Sabrina
1st grade teacher
Davis, Nadine
School Counselor
Dowdy, Kellie
1st Grade Teacher
Dunmon, Michi
1st & 2nd Grade Teacher
Garland, Christy
2nd Grade Teacher
Hall, Sabrina
1st Grade Teacher
Hardin, Susan
Reading & Math Teacher
Hill, Tara
Kindergarten Teacher
Horsting, Christi
Physical Education Teacher
Jusino, Lisa
Kindergarten Teacher
Kay, Lisa
Kindergarten Teacher
Martin, Anna
1st Grade Teacher
Masters, Daphne
2nd Grade Teacher
McCracken, Shela
Kindergarten Teacher
McGhee, Laverne
Kindergarten Teacher
McGuffin, Brandon
Speech-Language Pathologist
Meadows, Lindsay
1st Grade Teacher
Merrell, Megan
Pre-K Teacher
Mock, Stephen
Art Teacher
Moneypenny, Joy
2nd grade Teacher
Odom, Britleigh
Teacher
Olson, Sonya
Kindergarten Teacher
Partain, Sherry
Teacher
Phelps, Vicki
Kindergarten Teacher
Poole, Paige
2nd Grade Teacher
Reeves, Stephanie
2nd grade Teacher
Register, Kaci
1st Grade Teacher
Reimers, Emily
Pre-K Teacher
Rhoden, Jonda
Teacher
Riley, Brandie
1st Grade Teacher
Rodgers, Krystle
Pre-K Teacher
Scarborough, Christy
2nd grade teacher
Short, Jodi
EIP Reading Teacher/Data Coach
Singleton, Cassandra
1st Grade Teacher
Smith, Olivia
Pre-K Teacher
Strickland, April
2nd Grade Teacher
Taylor, Sarita
2nd Grade Teacher
Thompson, Chesann
Media Specialist
Vazquez, Alana
Teacher
Wellman, Melisa
Kindergarten Teacher
Wilson, Jackie
1st Grade Teacher
Young, Mary
Kindergarten Teacher
Zahniser, Kameron
EIP Math Teacher/ Data Coach

Support Staff

Anderson, Melissa
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Bush, Janette
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Carnley, Kelley
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Gardner, Alanna
ATS
Gross, Vickie
Paraprofessional
Hession, Rosalyn
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Hodge, April
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Hultquist, Lorinda
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Ivester, Heather
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Jones, Jasmine
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Kelley, Michele
PE Paraprofessional
Knight, Kanisha
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Manning, Debbie
Bookkeeper/Secretary
Martin, Nicole
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Misencik, Carolyn
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Morrissey, Ashley
Paraprofessional
Murphy, Lacy
Paraprofessional
Nolan, Amber
Med Tech
Passley, Felicia
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Richardson, Keneisha
Paraprofessional
Sanders, Chywana
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Spencer, Vicky
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Spradling, Laura
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Taase, Marla
Office Clerk
Talvan, Lori
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Volkert, Diane
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Willis, Shelby
Pre-K Paraprofessional